banner ad
Search eZine
Total Articles:
Submit eZine Articles

eZine Articles

Back

Summer Touch Rugby Schedule 2016

Date: July 12, 2016


Summer Touch Rugby 2016

Teams

(1) Heat of the Moment     (5) Nuts & Jugs                     (9) Scarecrows
(2) Killer Bunnies               (6) Red Cards                       (10) Scrum-tuous
(3) Kiss Our Aces              (7) Riskey Wicks                   (11) Wu-Try Clan
(4) Mellow Yellow              (8) The Rohirrim                    (12) Young Guns

 

Schedule

Time             Field One           Field Two            Field Three           Field Four

Week One: July 4 (Game Referee in Brackets)
6:00 PM        5 – 2 (12)             7 – 11 (8)               3 – 9 (1)            6 – 4 (10)
6:40 PM        2 – 12 (5)            11 – 8 (7)                1 – 3 (9)            4 – 10 (6)
7:20 PM        12 – 5 (2)             8 – 7 (11)               9 – 1 (3)            10 – 6 (4)

Week Two: July 11
6:00 PM        9 – 11 (7)             8 – 12 (6)               2 – 3 (5)          
6:30 PM        7 – 10 (11)           6 – 1 (12)               5 – 4 (3)          
7:00 PM        2 – 9 (10)             8 – 6 (1)                 5 – 3 (4)          
7:30 PM        11 – 10 (2)           1 – 12 (8)               7 – 4 (9)

Week Three: July 18
6:00 PM        8 – 5 (10)             3 – 6 (11)               12 – 4 (9)          1 – 7 (2)
6:40 PM        5 – 10 (8)             6 – 11 (3)               4 – 9 (12)          7 – 2 (1)
7:20 PM        10 – 8 (5)             11 – 3 (6)               9 – 12 (4)          2 – 1 (7)

Week Four: July 25
6:00 PM        9 – 6 (7)               2 – 8 (4)                 10 – 12 (3)        11 – 1 (5)        
6:40 PM        6 – 7 (9)               8 – 4 (2)                 12 – 3 (10)         1 – 5 (11)
7:20 PM        7 – 9 (6)               4 – 2 (8)                  3 – 10 (12)        5 – 11 (1)

Week Five: August 8
6:00 PM        3 – 4 (2)               6 – 12 (1)               5 – 7 (11)          9 – 10 (8)
6:40 PM        5 – 9 (10)             7 – 12 (4)               2 – 11 (6)          8 – 1 (3)
7:20 PM        1 – 10 (5)             11 – 4 (12)             2 – 6 (7)            3 – 8 (9)

Week Six – Playoffs: August 15
6:00 PM        C1 v C4                 C2 v C3                   A1 v A4              A2 v A3
6:40 PM        C Finals                 C Consolation         B1 v B4              B2 v B3
7:20 PM        A Finals                 A Consolation         B Finals              B Consolation           

A Playoffs (Dai Dobbs Trophy): Teams Ranked #1 – #4
B Playoffs (Silver Cup):Teams Ranked #5 – #8
C Playoffs: ("Best of the rest") - Teams Ranked #9 – #12

 
Sign Up
©2010 CORE
All rights reserved.
Built by Legacysite Inc.